Administration

Joined 2016
Patricia Colby, PhD Head of School
Joined 1993
Janice Chapman Director of Lower School, Assistant Head of School
Joined 2000
Heather Donaldson Cormons Director of Upper School
Joined 2000
Becky Harris Director of Business Operations
Joined 2022
Sarah Reedy Director of Community Engagement
Joined 2002
Mary Reitsma Director of Camps and Afterschool Programs
Joined 2013
Austin Robey Director of Enrollment
Joined 2021
Blanche Belew Front Office Coordinator
Joined 1996
Thérèse Benzinger Registrar
Joined 2021
Melissa Thornton Business Assistant
Joined 2021
Tim Woods Facilities Coordinator

Toddler

Joined 2009
Susan Kennedy Toddler 1 Guide
Joined 2020
Michelle Brandt Toddler 1 Assistant
Joined 2022
Madison Foley Toddler 1 Assistant
Joined 2001
Sue Alston Toddler 2 Guide
Joined 2022
Gabi Clements Toddler 2 Assistant
Joined 2022
Tireza Yousif Toddler 2 Assistant

Children's House

Joined 2017
Karla Gonzalez CH1 Turtle Class Guide
Joined 2022
Taylor Fahrni CH1 Turtle Assistant
Joined 2001
Shawn Carey CH2 Dolphin Class Guide
Joined 2020
Kyra Miller Ch2 Dolphin Class Assistant
Joined 1995
Micaela Raine CH3 Hummingbird Class Guide
Joined 2022
Micaiah Miller CH3 Hummingbird Assistant
Joined 2019
Kaitlin Pozzo CH4 Cardinal Guide
Joined 2022
Maris Large CH4 Cardinal Assistant

Elementary

Joined 2007
Debby Norton Lower Elementary 1 Guide
Joined 2022
Cat Gilbert Lower Elementary 1 Assistant
Joined 2018
Jalen Jackson Lower Elementary 2 Guide
Joined 1986
Alma Scheible Lower Elementary 2 Assistant
Joined 2016
Brittney West Upper Elementary Guide
Joined 2021
Lisa Wolfe Upper Elementary Guide
Joined 2022
Gabby Angelastro Upper Elementary Assistant
Joined 2022
Pam Bossdorf Upper Elementary Assistant
Joined 2022
Chris Gersbach Upper Elementary Assistant
Joined 2006
George Logan Learning Resource Guide
Joined 2022
Mary Walker Learning Resource Instructor

Middle School

Joined 2010
Britt Gendell Middle School Coordinator
Joined 2020
Jennifer Hoyt Tidwell Middle School Guide

Co-Curricular Subjects

Laura Leva Music, Dance & Drama Instructor
2020
Collee Brooke Ecology Instructor
2019
Ginnie Daugherty Art Instructor
2022
Chloe Bruno MiND Lab Instructor
2022
Michelle Jennings Children's House Spanish Instructor
2019
Hannah Matarazzo Garden to Table Instructor
Maria Cantor Elementary and Middle School Spanish Instructor

Before/After School Programs

Joined 2022
Shi-Ann Loving Toddler After School Care
Joined 2022
Gladness Msumanje Toddler After School Care
Joined 2020
Kyra Miller Children's House After School Care
Joined 2020
Becky Robinson Children's House After School
Joined 2021
Hina Vyas Children's House After School Care
Joined 2022
Megan Adams Elementary After School
Joined 2020
Staci Guillemin Elementary After School Care

Copyright 2019 © Mountaintop Montessori