Administration

Joined 2016
Patricia Colby, PhD Head of School
Joined 2004
Corey Borgman Director of Upper School; Middle School Guide
Joined 1993
Janice Chapman Director of Lower School, Assistant Head of School
Joined 2000
Becky Harris Director of Business Operations
Joined 2013
Austin Robey Director of Enrollment
Joined 2018
Shelby Snedeker Director of Camps and After School programs
Joined 1996
Thérèse Benzinger Registrar
Joined 2003
Christy Perkins Business Office Assistant
Joined 2019
Dan McGettigan Facilities Coordinator

Toddler

Joined 2009
Susan Kennedy Toddler 1 Guide
Joined 2019
Molly Bottas Toddler 1 Assistant
Joined 2001
Sue Alston Toddler 2 Guide
Joined 2013
Kristen Mays Toddler 2 Assistant
Joined 2019
Kiara Harris Toddler 3 Class Guide
Joined 2019
Kaitlin Pozzo Toddler 3 Assistant

Children's House

Joined 2005
Laura Leva CH1 Turtle Class Guide
Joined 2017
Niki Mustain CH1 Turtle Class Assistant
Joined 2001
Shawn Carey CH2 Dolphin Class Guide
Joined 2017
Karla Gonzalez CH2 Dolphin Class Assistant, Children's House Spanish Instructor
Joined 1995
Micaela Raine CH3 Hummingbird Class Guide
Joined 2002
Mary Reitsma CH3 Hummingbird Class Assistant; Substitute Coordinator
Joined 2010
Polly Beckington CH4 Cardinal Guide
Joined 2017
Amber Boyd CH4 Cardinal Assistant
Joined 2019
Becky Robinson Children's House Support
Joined 1986
Alma Scheible Children's House Support
Joined 2020
Kyra Miller Children's House Support
Joined 2020
Meggie Hu Children's House Support

Elementary

Joined 2007
Debby Norton Lower Elementary 1 Guide
Joined 2006
George Logan Lower Elementary 2 Guide
Joined 2016
Brittney Morgan Upper Elementary Guide
Joined 2000
Heather Donaldson Cormons Upper Elementary Guide
Joined 2018
Jalen Jackson Upper Elementary Assistant
Joined 2001
Trisha Willingham Elementary Resource Guide

Middle School

Joined 2004
Corey Borgman Director of Upper School; Middle School Guide
Joined 2010
Britt Gendell Middle School Guide

Co-curricular subjects

Joined 2019
Hannah Matarazzo Garden and Ecology Instructor
Joined 2017
Michelle Bonham Elementary and Middle School Spanish Instructor
Joined 2019
Ginnie Daugherty Art Instructor
Joined 2011
Pat McCafferty Ecology Instructor
Joined 2020
Naomi Whiteley Music, Dance & Drama Instructor
Joined 2019
Lea Barrett Academic Support
Joined 2011
Beth Hobson Academic Support
Joined 2020
Monica Klim Academic Support

Before/After School Programs

Joined 2020
Michelle Brandt Toddler Aftercare
Joined 2020
Carmen Linder Toddler Aftercare
Joined 2020
Meggie Hu Children's House Aftercare
Joined 2020
Kyra Miller Children's House Aftercare
Joined 2019
Becky Robinson Children's House Aftercare
Joined 1986
Alma Scheible Children's House Aftercare
Joined 2020
Will Norton Elementary Aftercare
Joined 2020
Victoria McKelvey Elementary Aftercare
Joined 2019
Lea Barrett Upper Elementary Aftercare

Copyright 2019 © Mountaintop Montessori